Serbia Visa

Serbia Visa for Nauru passport holder living in United States of America

Call us 7 days a week: 800-345-6541800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Serbia tourist visa is required for citizens of Nauru.

All visas require an approval from the Serbian authorities, which can extend the processing time.

Foreign nationals who have a valid US visa or lawful residence in the United States (green card) may enter the Republic of Serbia without visas and stay no longer than 90 days within the six month period. Visa must be valid for the whole duration of stay in the Republic of Serbia. Also, foreign nationals who have a valid Schengen visa, UK visa or other European Union member-states visa may enter the Republic of Serbia without a visa and stay no longer than 90 days within the six month period. The possibility of entering the Republic of Serbia without a visa is valid beginning November 8th, 2014. Above does not apply to foreign nationals who are holders of emergency travel documents or travel documents for refugees and aliens.
IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist visas to Serbia. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of Serbia . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of Serbia directly.

a
Original, signed Nauru passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
c
Proof of Status. Copy of Green Card or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, DS-2019, H1B approval notice, etc. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
d
Itinerary. Copy of itinerary showing exact dates of travel from airline or travel agent. Please do not purchase tickets until visa is issued. Please note that the validity, duration of stay, and number of entries on your visa will be based upon your itinerary.
e
Health Insurance. Letter on company letterhead from Health Insurance Company indicating the coverage plan for the applicant, specifically stating that the applicant will be covered while traveling internationally and indicating the validity of this coverage (with a minimum medical coverage of US$ 50,000). Applicants can get a free rate quote and purchase valid travel insurance from our affiliate here.
f
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
g
Hotel Reservations. Copy of hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
h
Letter of Invitation. If staying with friends or family, a completed Letter of Invitation form from the host in Serbia, can be used instead of the hotel reservation. The letter needs to be certified by the relevant authorities in Serbia. This form is available here.

Embassy of Serbia in the United States of America offers visa processing of 20 business days.

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

Serbia visa for citizens of Nauru is required. For more information please contact the nearest Serbia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to